Contact
Contact
Rectory Pavilion
Rectory Pavilion
Kingsey Road
Thame
Oxfordshire
OX9 3JL
01844 213735
View with google maps
Chinnor Rugby Club Rectory Pavilion
Contact
Board
Nick Stainton
Chairman
Nick Stainton
Simon Vickers
President
Simon Vickers
Mike Hughes
Treasurer
Mike Hughes
Emma Canter
Non-Executive Director
Emma Canter
Briony Harris
Board Member
Briony Harris
Contact
Sponsorship
Jerry Austen Smith
Head of Sponsorship
Jerry Austen Smith
Contact
Club Officials
Tom Dean
General Manager
Tom Dean
Mike Thorby
Assistant General Manager
Mike Thorby
Kirsty Johnson
Safeguarding Officer
Kirsty Johnson
Pete Conway
Club Secretary
Pete Conway
Pete Conway
Fixture Secretary
Pete Conway
Tim Proctor
Membership Secretary
Tim Proctor
George Grose
Club Captain
George Grose
Will Brewer
Club Steward
Will Brewer
Rob  Walsh
Disciplinary
Rob Walsh
Contact
Marketing and Events
Tom Dean
General Manager
Tom Dean
Mike Thorby
Assistant General Manager
Mike Thorby
Contact
Playing Management
Nick Orchard
Youth U6 - U12 Chairman
Nick Orchard
Alex Bond
Junior Rugby
Alex Bond
Pete Conway
Senior Rugby Secretary
Pete Conway
Kirsty Johnson
Safeguarding Officer
Kirsty Johnson
Kirsty Johnson
First Aid Coordinator
Kirsty Johnson
Carl Barlow-Heal
Coaching Coordinator
Carl Barlow-Heal
Contact
Community Management
Francesca Ronan
Head of Community
Francesca Ronan
Contact
Operational Management
Tom Dean
General Manager
Tom Dean
Mike Thorby
Assistant General Manager
Mike Thorby
Will Brewer
Club Steward
Will Brewer
Mike Smith
Friday Club Liaison
Mike Smith
John Nicholson
Groundsman
John Nicholson
Contact
Kites (Women's 1st XV) Officials
Mike Thorby
Kites (Women's 1st XV) Head Coach
Mike Thorby
Karl Crockford
Kites (Women's 1st XV) Assistant Coach
Karl Crockford
Francesca Ronan
Kites (Women's 1st XV) Assistant Coach
Francesca Ronan
Sasha Baker
Kites (Women's 1st XV) Team Admin
Sasha Baker
Rachel Leese
Kites (Women's 1st XV) Team Admin
Rachel Leese
Mike Thorby
Kites (Women's 1st XV) Team Admin
Mike Thorby
Contact
Senior Squad Officials
Nick Easter
First XV Director of Rugby
Nick Easter
Craig Hampson
Head Coach
Craig Hampson
Darren Oliver
Head of Strength & Conditioning
Darren Oliver
Tom Knibbs
First XV Manager
Tom Knibbs
Greg Goodfellow
Falcons Head Coach
Greg Goodfellow
Thiago Cancello
First XV Sports Therapist
Thiago Cancello
Contact
Wildboys Officials
Daniel Coulon
Co-Captain Wildboys and Outlaws
Daniel Coulon
Hywel Evans
Wildboys Administrator
Hywel Evans
Contact
Outlaws Officials
Harry Lowe
Co-Captain Wildboys and Outlaws
Harry Lowe
Hywel Evans
Outlaws Administrator
Hywel Evans
Contact
Oxen (Vets) XV Officials
Nobby Warner
Oxen (Vets) Captain
Nobby Warner
Steve Bridges
Oxen (Vets) Team Manager
Steve Bridges
Contact
O2 Touch Officials
Doug Humphries
The Touch Union Co-ordinator
Doug Humphries
Andrew Shepherd
The Touch Union Co-ordinator
Andrew Shepherd
Contact
Colts Officials
Greg Goodfellow
Colts Head Coach
Greg Goodfellow
Carl Barlow-Heal
Colts Team Admin
Carl Barlow-Heal
Contact
Girls U18/U17 Officials
Dominee Sewell
Girls U18/U17 Head Coach
Dominee Sewell
Lisa Fincken
Girls U18/U17 Team Admin
Lisa Fincken
Matt Grapes
Girls U18/U17 Administrator
Matt Grapes
Contact
Boys U16 Officials
Dan Harris
Boys U16 Head Coach
Dan Harris
Rebecca Wood
Boys U16 Team Admin
Rebecca Wood
Contact
Girls U16/U15 Officials
Lynette Bretherton
Girls U16/U15 Team Admin
Lynette Bretherton
Contact
Boys U15 Officials
Paul Wyatt
Boys U15 Coach
Paul Wyatt
Glyn Heatley
Boys U15 Coach
Glyn Heatley
Rob Harris
Boys U15 Coach
Rob Harris
Contact
Boys U14 Officials
Neil McIntyre
Boys U14 Head Coach
Neil McIntyre
Jayne Sinclair
Boys U14 Team Admin
Jayne Sinclair
Contact
Boys U13 Officials
Richard Hinde-Smith
Boys U13 Head Coach
Richard Hinde-Smith
Stuart Honour
Boys U13 Team Admin
Stuart Honour
Contact
Girls U12 Officials
Vincent Jordan
Girls U12 Team Admin
Vincent Jordan
Contact
Under 11 Officials
Toby Erskine Crum
Under 11 Team Admin
Toby Erskine Crum
James Thomas
Under 11 Head Coach
James Thomas
Contact
Under 10 Officials
Paul Siddle
Under 10 Head Coach
Paul Siddle
Carolynn Shanks
Under 10 Team Admin
Carolynn Shanks
Contact
Under 9 Officials
Matt Grapes
Under 9 Head Coach
Matt Grapes
Mathew Belchamber
Under 9 Team Admin
Mathew Belchamber
James Tanner
Under 9 Coach
James Tanner
Contact
Under 8 Officials
Charlie Stockford
Under 8 Head Coach
Charlie Stockford
karina coats
Under 8 Team Admin
karina coats
Contact
Under 7 Officials
Kirsty Ashurst
Under 7 Team Admin
Kirsty Ashurst
Barnaby Smith
Under 7 Head Coach
Barnaby Smith
Contact
Under 6 Officials
Kirsty Ashurst
Under 6 Team Admin
Kirsty Ashurst