Contact
Rectory Pavilion
Rectory Pavilion
Kingsey Road
Thame
Oxfordshire
OX9 3JL
01844 213735
View with google maps
Chinnor Rugby Club Rectory Pavilion
Contact
Key Contacts
John Ashfield
President
John Ashfield
Simon Vickers
Chair
Simon Vickers
Pete Conway
Secretary
Pete Conway
Mike Hughes
Treasurer
Mike Hughes
Julian Millo
Fixture Secretary
Julian Millo
07983 379723
Sean Reid
Membership Secretary
Sean Reid
Jack Johnson
Press Officer
Jack Johnson
Ben Manning
Club Captain
Ben Manning
Matt Williams
Head Coach
Matt Williams
Contact
Management Team
Martyn Salt
General Manager
Martyn Salt
Rachel Leese
Events Manager
Rachel Leese
Jack Johnson
Media Manager
Jack Johnson
George Zychowicz
Club Safeguarding Officer
George Zychowicz
Nicola  Kent
Safeguarding Assistant
Nicola Kent
Steve Trenchard
Referee Coordinator
Steve Trenchard
Alex Bond
Coaching Coordinator
Alex Bond
Kirsty Johnson
First Aid Coordinator
Kirsty Johnson
Keith Page
Marketing Co-Ordinator
Keith Page
Nigel Whaler
Membership Secretary
Nigel Whaler
William Piers
Friday Club Liaison
William Piers
01844290923
07799110128
Chris Horne
Youth U14 - U18 Chairperson
Chris Horne
Richard Hinde-Smith
Youth U10 - U13 Chairperson
Richard Hinde-Smith
Richard Hinde-Smith
Youth U6 - U9 Chairperson
Richard Hinde-Smith
Emma Canter
Youth U14 - U18 Secretary
Emma Canter
Emma Canter
Youth U10 - U13 Secretary
Emma Canter
Emma Canter
Youth U6 - U9 Secretary
Emma Canter
Stephen Fairfax
Youth U10 - U13 Fixture Secretary
Stephen Fairfax
Stephen Fairfax
Youth U6 - U9 Fixture Secretary
Stephen Fairfax
Contact
1st XV Officials
Matt Williams
1st XV Director of Rugby
Matt Williams
Ricky Khan
1st XV Coach
Ricky Khan
Steve Trenchard
1st XV Manager
Steve Trenchard
Megan Hazeldine (McGuicken)
1st XV Registration Secretary
Megan Hazeldine (McGuicken)
Contact
2nd XV Officials
Hywel Evans
Falcons Team Manager
Hywel Evans
Andy Milburn
Falcons Manager
Andy Milburn
Matty Mountford
Falcons Head Coach
Matty Mountford
Contact
3rd XV Officials
George White
Wildboys Captain
George White
Tom White
Wildboys Team Admin
Tom White
Contact
4th XV Officials
Benny Rowe
Wildboys 2.0 Captain
Benny Rowe
Tom White
Wildboys 2.0 Team Admin
Tom White
Contact
Oxen (Vets) XV Officials
Nobby Warner
Oxen (Vets) XV Captain
Nobby Warner
Steve Bridges
Oxen (Vets) XV Team Manager
Steve Bridges
Contact
Colts Officials
Alex Bond
Colts Team Admin
Alex Bond
David Cook
Colts Coach
David Cook
Mike Thorby
Colts Coach
Mike Thorby
Stuart McIntosh
Colts Coach
Stuart McIntosh
William Cullen
Colts Team Admin
William Cullen
Alan Burnett
Colts Coach
Alan Burnett
Craig Parkin
Colts Coach
Craig Parkin
Hugh Riley
Colts Fixture Secretary
Hugh Riley
Contact
Under 16 Officials
Junior Fatialofa
Under 16 Coach
Junior Fatialofa
Chris Horne
Under 16 Coach
Chris Horne
Jeremy Philpott
Under 16 Coach
Jeremy Philpott
Mike Wiltshire
Under 16 Coach
Mike Wiltshire
Simon Pearson
Under 16 Coach
Simon Pearson
Mark Turvey
Under 16 Coach
Mark Turvey
Kieren  Spencer
Under 16 Coach
Kieren Spencer
Contact
Under 15 Officials
Carri  Clarke
Under 15 Team Admin
Carri Clarke
Grant Chanter
Under 15 Coach
Grant Chanter
Matt Grapes
Under 15 Coach
Matt Grapes
Steve Bridges
Under 15 Coach
Steve Bridges
Anthony (Chis) Chisnall
Under 15 Coach
Anthony (Chis) Chisnall
Iain Clarke
Under 15 Coach
Iain Clarke
Luke Wellbelove
Under 15 Coach
Luke Wellbelove
Carl Barlow-Heal
Under 15 Coach
Carl Barlow-Heal
Roger Millar
Under 15 Coach
Roger Millar
Andrew Shepherd
Under 15 Coach
Andrew Shepherd
John Vaughan
Under 15 Coach
John Vaughan
Tim Wright
Under 15 Coach
Tim Wright
Contact
Under 14 Officials
Neil McIntyre
Under 14 Team Admin
Neil McIntyre
Celia Cullen
Under 14 Team Admin
Celia Cullen
Neil McIntyre
Under 14 Coach
Neil McIntyre
Nick Stainton
Under 14 Head Coach
Nick Stainton
Bryn Jones
Under 14 Coach
Bryn Jones
Robert Skinner
Under 14 Coach
Robert Skinner
Chris Basnett
Under 14 Coach
Chris Basnett
Catherine Barry
Under 14 First Aider
Catherine Barry
Contact
Under 13 Officials
James Morris
Under 13 Team Admin
James Morris
Toby Ford
Under 13 Coach
Toby Ford
Rebecca Wood
Girls U13/U12 Team Admin
Rebecca Wood
Contact
Under 12 Officials
Tim Walker
Under 12 Head Coach
Tim Walker
Rebecca Wood
Under 12 Team Admin
Rebecca Wood
Rebecca Wood
Girls U13/U12 Team Admin
Rebecca Wood
Clint Sturgess
Under 12 Coach
Clint Sturgess
Adam Guy
Under 12 Coach
Adam Guy
Dave Saunders
Under 12 Coach
Dave Saunders
Contact
Under 11 Officials
Paul Wyatt
Under 11 Head Coach
Paul Wyatt
Simon Patient
Under 11 Coach
Simon Patient
Rob Harris
Under 11 Coach
Rob Harris
Jim Whittington
Under 11 Coach
Jim Whittington
Glyn Heatley
Under 11 Coach
Glyn Heatley
Pietro Ranieri
Under 11 Coach
Pietro Ranieri
Tim Barlow
Under 11 Coach
Tim Barlow
Simon Boots
Under 11 Coach
Simon Boots
Contact
Under 10 Officials
Simon Kent
Under 10 Head Coach
Simon Kent
Alexandra Dewson
Under 10 Team Admin
Alexandra Dewson
Andrew Cay
Under 10 Coach
Andrew Cay
Jeremy Drake
Under 10 Coach
Jeremy Drake
Adam Higgs
Under 10 Coach
Adam Higgs
Chris Longshaw
Under 10 Coach
Chris Longshaw
James Thomas
Under 10 Coach
James Thomas
Contact
Under 9 Officials
Richard Hinde-Smith
Under 9 Head Coach
Richard Hinde-Smith
Jamie Unwin
Under 9 Assistant Head Coach
Jamie Unwin
Stuart Honour
Under 9 Team Admin
Stuart Honour
David Kingsley
Under 9 Coach
David Kingsley
Marcus Dodd
Under 9 Coach
Marcus Dodd
Contact
Under 8 Officials
Stephen Fairfax
Under 8 Head Coach
Stephen Fairfax
Nicola  Kent
Under 8 Team Admin
Nicola Kent
Michael Emmanuel
Under 8 Coach
Michael Emmanuel
James Tilley
Under 8 Coach
James Tilley
Simon Lazaruk
Under 8 Coach
Simon Lazaruk
Andrew Lewis
Under 8 Coach
Andrew Lewis
Simon Baldwin
Under 8 Coach
Simon Baldwin
Victoria Inglis-Smith
Under 8 Volunteer Co-ordinator
Victoria Inglis-Smith
Contact
Under 7 Officials
James Thomas
Under 7 Team Admin
James Thomas
Paul Coaten
Under 7 Coach
Paul Coaten
Contact
Under 6 Officials
Nick Orchard
Under 6 Coach
Nick Orchard
Daniel Powell
Under 6 Coach
Daniel Powell