Chinnor Rugby Club Ltd

Rectory Pavilion
Kingsey Road
Thame
Oxfordshire
OX9 3JL
View with Google Maps Tel: 01844 213735

Key Contacts

President John Ashfield Send email
Chair Doug Humphries Send email
Treasurer John Maitland Send email
Colts Fixture Secretary Julian Millo 07983 379723 Send email
Membership Secretary Sean Reid Send email
Head Coach Matt Williams

Management Team

Chairman Doug Humphries Send email
Safeguarding Officer Mandy Spencer Send email
Club Safeguarding Officer George Zychowicz Send email
Club Safeguarding Officer Nicola Kent
Safeguarding Officer Kirsty Johnson Send email
Friday Club Liaison William Piers
Events Manager Gemma Begley Send email
Grounds Manager Steve Halson Send email
Club Coaching Coordinator steve Trenchard Send email
First Aid Coordinator Kate Blackwell
Membership Secretary Debbie Warner
Community Officer Carol Bradbrook Taylor Send email
Mini Chairman Will Cleare Send email
Youth Midi Chairman Grant Chanter Send email

1st XV Officials

1st XV Director of Rugby Matt Williams
1st XV Head Coach Richard Thorpe
1st XV Coach Ricky Khan Send email
Manager Mark Nicholls Send email
1st XV Physio Olivia Prince
1st XV Fixture Secretary Julian Millo 07983 379723 Send email
1st XV Physio Lauren Cyster

2nd XV Officials

Falcons Team Admin Hywel Evans Send email
Falcons Fixture Secretary Julian Millo 07983 379723 Send email

3rd XV Officials

Wildboys Team Admin Tom White
Wildboys Fixture Secretary Julian Millo 07983 379723 Send email

4th XV Officials

4th XV Team Admin Tom White
4th XV Fixture Secretary Julian Millo 07983 379723 Send email

Oxen (Vets) XV Officials

Oxen (Vets) XV Team Manager steve bridges Send email
Oxen (Vets) XV Fixture Secretary Julian Millo 07983 379723 Send email

Colts Officials

Colts Head Coach Greg Goodfellow
Colts Team Manager Nick Golding Send email
Colts Fixture Secretary Julian Millo 07983 379723 Send email
Manager Mark Nicholls Send email

Under 16 Officials

Under 16 Head Coach Jeremy Philpott
Under 16 Team Admin Paul Mabley Send email
Under 16 Coach James Tayler
Under 16 Coach Richard Fell
Under 16 Coach Tim Wright
Under 16 First Aider Hugo Tewson Send email
Under 16 First Aider Nick Richards Send email
Under 16 Chair Alan Beveridge Send email

Under 15 Officials

Under 15 Head Coach Mike Thorby
Under 15 Team Admin Stuart McIntosh Send email
Under 15 Coach Chris Loft
Under 15 Coach Anthony (Chis) Chisnall
Under 15 Coach Rupert Turnbull Send email
Under 15 Coach James Forrest
Under 15 Coach Duncan Graham
Under 15 Chair Alan Beveridge Send email

Under 14 Officials

Under 14 Head Coach Myles Hick
Under 14 Team Admin William Cullen
Under 14 Fixture Secretary Paul Shearman Send email
Under 14 Coach David Cook
Under 14 Coach Alex Bond Send email
Under 14 Coach Alan Burnett Send email
Under 14 Coach Jeremy Gilbert Send email
Under 14 Coach Craig Parkin Send email
Under 14 First Aider Steve Blackwell
Under 14 Chair Alan Beveridge Send email

Under 13 Officials

Under 13 Head Coach Chris Horne Send email
Under 13 Team Admin Mandy Spencer Send email
Under 13 Coach Mark Turvey
Under 13 Coach Simon Turner
Under 13 Coach Mike Wiltshire Send email
Under 13 Coach Andrew Crabbie Send email
Under 13 Coach Simon Pearson
Under 13 Coach Kieren Spencer
Under 13 Chair Grant Chanter Send email

Under 12 Officials

Under 12 Fixture Secretary Matt Grapes Send email
Under 12 Chair Grant Chanter Send email

Under 11 Officials

Under 11 Head Coach Pete Conway Send email
Under 11 Fixture Secretary Matt Grapes Send email
Under 11 Team Admin Celia Cullen
Under 11 Coach Mark Adams Send email
Under 11 Coach Bryn Jones
Under 11 First Aider Nicky Crabbie
Under 11 First Aider Catherine Barry
Under 11 Chair Grant Chanter Send email

Under 10 Officials

Under 10 Head Coach Richard Crook Send email
Under 10 Team Admin Emma Canter
Under 10 Team Admin Kirsty Johnson Send email
Under 10 Fixture Secretary Matt Grapes Send email
Under 10 Coach Ian Turner Send email
Under 10 Coach Toby Ford Send email
Under 10 Coach David Pert Send email
Under 10 Coach Dan Gonzalez Send email
Under 10 Coach Marcus Jewell
Under 10 Coach James Canter
Under 10 Coach Trevor Godman Send email
Under 10 Chair Grant Chanter Send email

Under 9 Officials

Under 9 Head Coach Oli White Send email
Under 9 Team Admin Emma Lambourne Send email
Under 9 Fixture Secretary Matt Grapes Send email
Under 9 Chair Will Cleare Send email

Under 8 Officials

Under 8 Team Admin Greer Glover Send email
Under 8 Fixture Secretary Matt Grapes Send email
Under 8 Chair Will Cleare Send email

Under 7 Officials

Under 7 Head Coach Simon Kent Send email
Under 7 Team Admin Henrietta Church Send email
Under 7 Fixture Secretary Matt Grapes Send email
Under 7 Chair Will Cleare Send email

Under 6 Officials

Under 6 Head Coach Richard Hinde-Smith Send email
Under 6 Team Admin Rachel Fisher Send email
Under 6 Chair Will Cleare Send email

Affiliations

Club sponsors